Benylin 4 Flu Tablets – 24 Tablets
- Relieves Cold And Flu Symptoms
- Active Ingredients: Paracetamol, Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride, Pholcodine, Promethazine Hydrochloride And Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide
- For 24 Hour Relief
- Buy With Confidence From UK Registered Pharmacy
- Includes Free Prescription
Do you have a cold or Flu? Benylin 4 Flu Tablets are used for the relief of the major symptoms of colds, chills and influenza.
PLEASE NOTE : Medications That Contain Ephedrine Cannot Be Purchased Or Used At The Same Time As Any Pseudoephedrine Containing Products
Buy Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Online
My Pharmacy Is The Best Place To Buy Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Online UK In 2020. To order Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Online In The UK you are required to have a prescription, which you can acquire with our free online consultation service.
Buy Benylin 4 Flu Tablets UK Next Day Delivery
Through My Pharmacy You Can Buy Benylin 4 Flu Tablets UK Next Day Delivery. Each treatment is sent out in secure and discreet packaging ensuring that you get your medicine on time and intact.
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets are used to help relieve the symptoms of cold and flu. Each tablet contains paracetamol, diphenhydramine and pseudoephedrine. When combined they create a powerful medication to help with the common symptoms of cold and flu.
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets are for use in adults and children over the age of ten.
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Review
You can view a Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Review and reviews left by customers who have used our website and service via the product page. To view more Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Review and overall service reviews, click here to view our trustpilot page.
Our team will also be able to advise on any alternative treatments should any Benylin 4 Flu Tablets review cause you to look for an alternative.
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Dosage
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Dosage is not intended and should not be used by children under the age of ten years old.
Recommended Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Dosage for Adults and Children over the age of sixteen –
- Take two tablets, up to four times a day
Recommended Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Dosage for Children aged ten to fifteen years old –
- Take one tablet, up to four times a day
The below bullet points should be followed for the entire duration of the course –
- Leave at least four hours between every Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Dosage
- Do not take more than four times a day
- If any symptoms worsen or persist, talk to your doctor or pharmacist
- Do not give to a child under the age of sixteen for more than five days without consulting a doctor
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Ingredients
The following are Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Ingredients –
Active Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Ingredients: 500 mg Paracetamol, 22.5 mg Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride, 12.5 mg Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride.
Other Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Ingredients: Microcrystalline cellulose, pregelatinised maize starch, povidone, crospovidone, macrogol 6000, croscarmellose sodium, stearic acid, magnesium stearate, hypromellose, titanium dioxide, quinolone yellow, sunset yellow and talc.
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Price
My Pharmacy currently offers the following Benylin 4 Flu Tablets price as of 13/08/2020, the following prices may change in the future.
24 Benylin 4 Flu Tablets, £5.49 per box
If you have any queries regarding this Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Price, please contact us via email and our support team will answer shorty after.
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Side Effects
Like with all medicine, Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Side Effects can occur but these aren’t experienced by everyone. If you experience any of these Benylin 4 Flu Tablets side effects, especially if any of them are getting progressively worse, immediately stop and speak to your doctor as soon as possible.
Below is a list of Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Side Effects experienced more, or less when people have used Benylin 4 Flu Tablets. For a full list, please refer to the patient information leaflet.
If you experience any of the following stop using the medicine and immediately seek help:
- Allergic reactions including skin rashes and itching
- Allergic reactions to other medicines containing sympathomimetic drugs
- Becoming unusually tired, unexpected bruising or bleeding and getting more infections than usual
- Hallucinations and paranoid delusions
- Rarely people can experience fits
- Rarely abnormal blood test results for liver function
If you experience any of the following, stop using the medicine and talk to your doctor:
- Rarely people can have an increased heartbeat, an increased awareness of the heartbeat and high blood pressure
- Restlessness and sleep disturbances
Other effects that may occur:
- Common; drowsiness, including some difficulty performing tasks, headache, upset stomach, difficulty passing urine, stimulation, blurred vision, dry mouth, thickened mucus
- Rare; low blood pressure, tremor, shakiness, slurred speech, dizziness, confusion, depression, blood disorders
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Drowsy
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Drowsy is one of the possible side effects you can experience when taking this medication. If you are affected by the drowsiness it’s important to not operate machinery and avoid drinks containing alcohol.
The reason why Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Drowsy is a side effect is because of the ingredient called Diphenhydramine. It’s known as a drowsy antihistamine and is more likely to make you fall asleep than other antihistamines.
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Sleepy
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Sleepy is caused by the antihistamine called Diphenhydramine. When compared to other antihistamines, Diphenhydramine is more likely to make you fall asleep and is common found in Nytol.
As well as Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Sleepy side effect caused by Diphenhydramine, it may also cause dizziness and unsteadiness.
If you are worried about Benylin 4 Flu Tablets making you feel sleepy, talk to your doctor or pharmacist about finding a suitable alternative.
Benylin 4 Flu Tablet Cause Miscarriage
If you are worried about Benylin 4 Flu Tablet causing miscarriage then you should speak to your doctor before taking this medication. It is generally not recommended to take Benylin 4 Flu Tablets when pregnant, because the safety of pseudoephedrine and diphenhydramine has not been established.
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Asda
Whilst Benylin 4 Tablets are available from other commercial stores like Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Asda, Lloyds Pharmacy, Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Sainsburys, most of those will require you to bring in your prescription before you can order the medicine.
My Pharmacy offers a free online consultation as well as free shipping on orders over £40 with next delivery options also available. From My Pharmacy you can purchase your prescription treatments online without ever having to leave your home, making it much easier for people to get the vital treatments they need safely and promptly.
Unlike Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Asda, Lloyds Pharmacy, Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Sainsburys, My Pharmacy has an expert team of pharmacy professionals available to help via email, online chat and telephone should you have any questions regarding your current prescription or treatment. Our team will also be able to advise on any alternative treatments should the one you’re looking for not be available. See our thousands of 5 Star Ratings on Trustpilot from real customers.
As an independent pharmacy, My Pharmacy is able to get the best prices for both generic and brand name treatments. When compared to other retailers such as Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Sainsburys, Lloyds Pharmacy, Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Asda, My Pharmacy can be as much as 50% cheaper to buy the same products.
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets Look Like
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets look like orange, oval and film coated. The Benylin 4 Flu Tablets packaging looks like a white and purple box with the Benylin logo placed in the top left corner.
Can You Take Expired Benylin 4 Flu Tablets
Can you take expired Benylin 4 Flu tablets?
You should not use this medication after the expiry date stated on the carton. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.
If you have any questions about “Can you take expired Benylin 4 Flu tablets” or are worried you have taken some of this medication when it has expired, contact our doctor.
Benylin 4 Flu Tablets can have side-effects, like all medicines,
although these don’t affect everyone and are usually mild.
If you experience any of the following stop using the
medicine and seek immediate help:
QAllergic reactions including skin rashes (which may be severe
and include blistering and peeling of the skin) and itching
QAllergic reactions to other medicines containing
sympathomimetic drugs (stimulants or appetite suppressants
and drugs used to treat congestion and asthma).
QBecoming unusually tired, unexpected bruising or bleeding
and getting more infections (such as colds) than usual.
These are very rare effects in people taking paracetamol.
QHallucinations and paranoid delusions.
QRarely people can experience fits.
QRarely abnormal blood test results for liver function.
If you experience any of the following, stop using the
medicine and talk to your doctor:
QRarely people can have an increased heartbeat, an increased
awareness of the heartbeat (palpitations) and high blood
QRestlessness and sleep disturbances.
Other effects that may occur include:
QIrritability, anxiety, excitability, nausea and sickness.
QCommonly: drowsiness, including some difficulty performing
tasks, headache, upset stomach, difficulty in passing urine,
stimulation, blurred vision, dry mouth, thickened mucus.
QRarely: low blood pressure, tremor, shakiness, slurred
speech, dizziness, confusion, depression, blood disorders.
Further information can be found on the manufacturers
Patient Information Leaflet and printed if required.