Paracetamol 120 mg/5 ml Oral Suspension (Generic)
£1.99 – £19.99
- Relieves Pain And Fever In Infants And Young Children
- Active Ingredient: Paracetamol
- Effective In Just 15 Minutes
- Buy With Confidence From UK Registered Pharmacy
- Includes Free Prescription
Children can suffer many types of pain, such as: headache, toothache, earache, muscle aches and pains, and sore throat. This oral liquid suspension paracetamol provides relief from pain and fever (high temperature), including post-immunisation fever. Aimed at babies and young children, this medicine is sugar free. After just 15 minutes this medicine begins to take effect on fever so you’ll see your little one feeling themselves again in no time. Please note that this medicine is intended for short-term use only.
Buy more and save!
|Quantity||1||2 -4||5 -6|
|Sugar | 100ml||£1.99||In Stock|
|Sugar | 200ml||£2.99||In Stock|
|Sugar Free | 100ml||£1.99||In Stock|
|Sugar Free | 200ml||£2.99||In Stock|
|Sugar Free | 1000ml||£19.99||Out of Stock|
Buy Paracetamol 120 mg Online
My Pharmacy is the best place to Buy Paracetamol 120 mg Online. To Buy Paracetamol 120 mg UK Next Day Delivery you are not required to have a prescription, but you will need to complete our free online consultation service.
Buy Paracetamol 120 mg UK Next Day Delivery
Through My Pharmacy you can Buy Paracetamol 120 mg Online. Each treatment is sent out in secure and discreet packaging ensuring that you get your medicine on time and intact.
Paracetamol 120 Mg Dosage For Baby
The Recommended Paracetamol 120 Mg Dosage For Baby under 2 months old
- Do not give to babies under 2 months old
The Recommended Paracetamol 120 Mg Dosage For Baby 2 to 3 months to relief fever after vaccinations:
- 2.5ml dose may be given up to four times a day starting at the time of vaccination
The Recommended Paracetamol 120 Mg Dosage For Baby 2 to 3 Months Old
- 5ml, if necessary, after 4-6 hours, give a second 2.5ml dose
See a full list of Paracetamol Paediatric Oral Suspension Ip 120 Mg Dosage here in the Patient Information Leaflet.
Paracetamol 120 Mg
Paracetamol 120 Mg liquid can be used in children from 2 months to 6 years of age. Paracetamol 120 Mg helps relieve pain and helps bring down a high temperature in many different conditions such as:
- Post-immunisation fever
- Aches and pains
- Cold and flu
- Sore throat
It is recommended that you give your baby Paracetamol 120 Mg suspension to help reduce the risk of a high temperature after they have received their vaccinations. Giving Paracetamol 120mg 5ml reduces the chances of your baby getting a high fever by more than a half.
See more information on post-immunisation fever here on the Calpol website.
Paracetamol 120 Mg Dosage Calculator
Healthcare professional such as doctors and nurses use a Paracetamol 120 Mg Dosage Calculator when figuring out the safe dose for patients to use, this is usually during a hospital stay or a doctor’s visit. A Paracetamol 120 Mg Dosage Calculator is more commonly used for younger children and babies in a hospital setting.
You should never use a Paracetamol 120 Mg Dosage Calculator yourself, as these results could be in accurate, the results depend on the weight of the baby or child. It is best to give your child the recommended 120mg strength and dose stated on the bottle unless told otherwise by a healthcare professional.
Paracetamol Aflofarm 120 Mg 5 Ml Ulotka
Just like any brand, Paracetamol Aflofarm 120 Mg 5 Ml Ulotka should be stored correctly so that when you come to use it, it is safe to do so.
You should store Paracetamol Aflofarm 120 Mg 5 Ml Ulotka or any other Paracetamol 120mg 5ml suspension:
- Out of the sight and reach of children
- Do not store above 25°C
- Protect from light
- Store in the original package and bottle
- Do not use after the expiry date
Returning any unused or expired Paracetamol Aflofarm 120 Mg 5 Ml Ulotka to your local pharmacy for safe disposal will help protect others and the environment.
120 mg Paracetamol Suppositories
120 mg Paracetamol Suppositories are also used to treat pain and high temperature in children from 6 to 12 years of age. They are used in children who find it difficult to take paracetamol as tablets or syrup. 120 mg Paracetamol Suppositories are gently inserted into the back passage by a trusted care giver such as a parent or carer and left to help relief pain.
To view more information on how to use 120 mg Paracetamol Suppositories please see the Patient Information Leaflet.
Paracetamol 120 mg Dawkowanie
Paracetamol 120 mg Dawkowanie liquid side effects can occur, but they are rare. If your child suffers from any of the below Paracetamol 120 mg Dawkowanie side effects, stop using it immediately and contact a medical professional.
Paracetamol 120 mg Dawkowanie side effects:
- Allergic reactions including swelling of the face, tongue or throat, difficulty swallowing, unexplained wheezing, shortness of breath which may be accompanied by skin rash or hives
- Becoming unusually tired, unexpected bruising or bleeding and getting more infections
- Symptoms of skin reactions may include skin reddening, blisters, rash
These are very rare side effects in people taking Paracetamol Aflofarm 120 Mg 5ml Fawkowanie or other brands of Paracetamol 120mg 5ml suspension.
Paracetamol 120 Mg 5ml How Many Mg In 2ml
Paracetamol 120 Mg 5ml How Many Mg In 2ml questions are commonly asked so let’s have a look at the information provided.
There is 120mg per 5ml of suspension, and 60mg per 2.5ml. 2.5ml is usually lowest dose given, most bottles come with double ended Spoon. One end of the spoon is 5ml while the other is 2.5ml, they help you give the correct Paracetamol Paediatric Oral Suspension Ip 120 Mg Dosage.
If you require any further information on Paracetamol 120 Mg 5ml How Many Mg In 2ml please feel free to contact us via the email address below and we will do our best to help.
Paracetamol Aflofarm 120 Mg 5ml Fawkowanie
To use Paracetamol Aflofarm 120 Mg 5ml Fawkowanie you should follow these instructions carefully:
- Shake the Paracetamol Aflofarm 120 Mg 5ml Fawkowanie bottle for at least 10 seconds
- Remove the Paracetamol Aflofarm 120 Mg 5ml Fawkowanie cap
- Insert the end of the syringe into the hole and ensure it is secure
- Hold the syringe in place and turn the bottle upside down and gently pull down the plunger
- Turn the bottle the right way up and remove the syringe
- Place the syringe inside the child’s mouth against the cheek and press the plunger slowly
- After use, the plug should remain in the neck of the bottle
- Wipe the plug and neck clean and rinse the cap before replacing
Paracetamol Paediatric Oral Suspension Ip 120 Mg Dosage
The Recommended Paracetamol Paediatric Oral Suspension Ip 120 Mg Dosage Dose for Children above 3 months.
Paracetamol 120mg What Dosage for 3-6 month olds:
- 5 ml up to four times in 24 hours
Paracetamol 120mg What Dosage 6-24 month olds:
- 5 ml up to four times in 24 hours
Paracetamol 120mg What Dosage for 2-4 year olds:
- 5 ml + 2.5ml up to four times in 24 hours
Paracetamol 120mg What Dosage for 4-6 year olds:
- 10 ml up to four times in 24 hours
While following the Paracetamol Paediatric Oral Suspension Ip 120 Mg Dosage instructions carefully you should remember not give Paracetamol to babies less than 2 months old, leave at least 4 hours between doses and do not give any more that 4 does in 24 hours.
Paracetamol 120mg 5ml
Paracetamol 120mg 5ml is usually safe to use for most children but there are a small number of children who should not use it.
Do not give Paracetamol 120mg if your child:
- Has ever had a bad reaction to any of the ingredients
- Is taking anything else with paracetamol in it
- Is 2-3 months old and is taking this medicine for other causes of pain and fever and weighs less than 4 kg or was born before 37 weeks
Paracetamol 120mg What Dosage
Regardless of the dosage you should use or where you buy your Paracetamol 120mg 5ml liquid, you should always make sure you obtain it from a registered and trusted pharmacy.
Any online pharmacy should be registered with the General Pharmaceutical Council and any online doctor service should registered with the Care Quality Commission and General Medical Council.
If you are ever unsure you should contact the company for proof.
Paracetamol 120mg Boots
Whilst Paracetamol 120mg / 5ml suspension is available from other commercial stores like Paracetamol 120mg Boots and Paracetamol 120 Mg Tesco, most of those will require you to bring in your prescription before you can order the medicine.
My Pharmacy offers a free online consultation as well as free shipping on orders over £40 with next delivery options also available. From My Pharmacy you can purchase your prescription treatments online without ever having to leave your home, making it much easier for people to get the vital treatments they need safely and promptly.
Unlike Paracetamol 120mg Boots and Paracetamol 120 Mg Tesco, My Pharmacy has an expert team of pharmacy professionals available to help via email, online chat and telephone should you have any questions regarding your current prescription or treatment. Our team will also be able to advise on any alternative treatments should the one you’re looking for not be available.
As an independent pharmacy, My Pharmacy is able to get the best prices for both generic and brand name treatments. When compared to other retailers such Paracetamol 120mg Boots and Paracetamol 120 Mg Tesco, My Pharmacy can be as much as 50% cheaper to buy the same products.
Paracetamol 120 Mg Tesco
While Paracetamol can be purchased from some Tesco stores, here at My Pharmacy we offer a wide range of other medicines that cannot be sold in a Tesco store. Did you know Ibuprofen can be taken at the same time as paracetamol as long as the doses are spaced correctly.
Some ibuprofen containing products that we have to offer at My Pharmacy are:
If there is anything else, we can assist you with please feel free to contact our helpful customer service team on email@example.com
See our full range of pain relief treatments here at My Pharmacy.
Paracetamol 120 mg/5 ml Oral Suspension can have side-effects, like all medications, although these don’t affect everyone and are usually mild.
Tell your doctor as soon as possible if younotice any of these:
■ allergic reactions including swelling of the face,tongue or throat, difficulty swallowing, unexplained wheezing, shortness of breath which may be accompanied by skin rash or hives.
■ becoming unusually tired, unexpected bruising or bleeding and getting more infections (such as colds) than usual. These are very rare effects in people taking paracetamol.
■ very rare cases of serious skin reactions have been
reported. Symptoms may include: skin reddening, blisters, rash. If skin reactions occur or existing skin symptoms worsen, stop use and seek medical help right away.
If your child shows any of these signs, stop giving paracetamol and talk to a doctor right away.
Long term use:
People who use medicines containing paracetamol every day for a long time (several months or more) could get certain side-effects, including liver and kidney damage. People taking paracetamol in the usual way for shorter periods have not had these problems, but liver function tests may be affected.
If you notice any side-effects not included in this leaflet please inform your GP or Pharmacist.