Paracetamol 250 mg/5 ml Oral Suspension (Generic)
£2.99 – £10.99
- Relieves Pain And Fever In Adults and Children over 6 years of Age
- Active Ingredient: Paracetamol
- Effective In Just 15 Minutes
- Buy With Confidence From UK Registered Pharmacy
- Includes Free Prescription
Paracetamol is used for mild to moderate pain including headache, migraine, nerve pain, toothache, sore throat, period pains and general aches and pains. It is also used to relieve the symptoms of cold and flu and to help reduce a fever (high temperature)
Buy more and save!
|Quantity||1||2 -4||5 -6|
|Sugar | 100ml||£2.99||In Stock|
|Sugar | 200ml||£3.99||In Stock|
|Sugar Free | 100ml||£2.99||In Stock|
|Sugar Free | 200ml||£3.99||In Stock|
|Sugar Free | 500ml||£10.99||In Stock|
|Sugar | 500ml||£10.99||In Stock|
Buy Paracetamol 250 Mg Online
My Pharmacy is the best place to Buy Paracetamol 250 Mg Online. To Buy Paracetamol 250 Mg UK Next Day Delivery you are not required to have a prescription, but you will need to complete our free online consultation service.
Buy Paracetamol 250 Mg UK Next Day Delivery
Through My Pharmacy you can Buy Paracetamol 250 Mg Online. Each treatment is sent out in secure and discreet packaging ensuring that you get your medicine on time and intact.
Naproxen 250 Mg And Paracetamol
Naproxen 250 Mg And Paracetamol are safe to be taken together but should only be used for a short period of time. If you feel your pain is bad enough for the need to use Naproxen 250 Mg And Paracetamol at the same time for longer than a few days, you should speak to your doctor.
Naproxen can be purchased online but does require a prescription, here at My Pharmacy our online consultation service allows you to do this as long as you have previously had them prescribed by your doctor and that our prescriber determines, they are safe for your personal use.
See more information on Naproxen 250 Mg And Paracetamol Here.
Paracetamol Atb 250 Mg
Paracetamol Atb 250 Mg is a commonly used painkiller for both adults and children and is available in both tablet and liquid form. Paracetamol Atb 250 Mg is used to relieve pain and helps bring down a high temperature in many different conditions such as:
- Post-immunisation fever
- Aches and pains
- Cold and flu
- Sore throat
See more information on Paracetamol Atb 250 Mg here on the NHS website.
Paracetamol 250 Mg Tablet
Paracetamol 250 Mg Tablet side effects can occur but that does not mean everybody will get them, some Paracetamol 250 Mg Tablet side effects include but are not limited to:
- Allergic reactions including swelling of the face, tongue or throat, difficulty swallowing, unexplained wheezing, shortness of breath which may be accompanied by skin rash or hives
- Becoming unusually tired, unexpected bruising or bleeding and getting more infections (such as colds) than usual
- Symptoms of skin reactions may include skin reddening, blisters, rash
These are very rare effects in people taking Paracetamol 250 Mg Tablet.
Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage Calculator
Healthcare professionals such as doctors and nurses use a Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage Calculator when figuring out the safe dose for patients to use, this is usually during a hospital stay or a doctor’s visit. A Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage Calculator is more commonly used for younger children and babies.
You should never use a Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage Calculator yourself, as these results could be in accurate, the results depend on the weight of the baby or child. It is best to give your child the recommended 120mg strength and dose stated on the bottle unless told otherwise by a healthcare professional.
Paracetamol 250 Mg Syrup Dosage
Paracetamol 250 Mg Syrup Dosage is intended for use in adults and children over 6 years of age and should never been exceeded without prior approval of a doctor.
The recommended Paracetamol 250 Mg Syrup Dosage for 6 to 8-year olds:
- One 5 mL spoonful
The recommended Paracetamol 250 Mg Syrup Dosage for 8 to 10-year olds:
- One 5 mL spoonful and one 2.5 ml spoonful
Paracetamol Syrup Dosage 250 Mg for 10 to 12- year olds:
- Two 5 mL spoonful
Paracetamol Syrup Dosage 250 Mg for 12 to 16 – year olds:
- Two to three 5 mL spoonful’s
Paracetamol Syrup Dosage 250 Mg for Adults and children over 16 years:
- Two to four 5 mL spoonful’s
Paracetamol 250 Mg Tablet Dosage
Half of one Paracetamol 500mg tablet would give you a Paracetamol 250 Mg Tablet Dosage. Paracetamol 250 Mg Tablet Dosage instructions should be followed at all times, while a dose of 250mg is possible the tablets are 500mg and this dose is usually fine for most people to use.
Adults and children over 16:
- The usual dose of paracetamol is 2 tablets
- Swallow the tablets whole with a drink of water
- Leave 4 hours before taking another tablet
- Do not take more than 4 doses in 24 hours
Use in children aged 10 to 15:
- Take one tablet every four to six hours when needed
Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage Child under 10:
- Not recommended
Paracetamol Syrup Dosage 250 Mg
Both Paracetamol Syrup Dosage 250 Mg and Paracetamol 250 Mg Tablet Dosage instructions come with extra precautions that should be followed at all times.
- Do not give this medicine to your child for more than 3 days unless advised by GP
- Do not give more than 4 doses in any 24 hours
- Leave at least 4 hours between doses
- Do not give to children under the age of 6 years
Do not exceed the recommended dose. You must see a GP if your symptoms do not improve or get worse after 3 days of taking 250 Mg Per 5ml Paracetamol or using Alvedonually 250 Mg Paracetamol Suppositories.
250 Mg Per 5ml Paracetamol
There is 250 Mg Per 5ml Paracetamol in each dose, while taking 250 Mg Per 5ml Paracetamol there are other medicines that may affect how the paracetamol works. You should speak to your GP before taking a 250 Mg Per 5ml Paracetamol dose if you are taking any of the following types of medicines:
- Tricyclic antidepressants
You should never take any other paracetamol containing products while using paracetamol liquid, tablets or Suppositories.
Alvedonually 250 Mg Paracetamol Suppositories
Alvedonually 250 Mg Paracetamol Suppositories are also used to treat pain and high temperature in children from 6 to 12 years of age. They are used in children who find it difficult to take paracetamol as tablets or syrup. Alvedonually 250 Mg Paracetamol Suppositories are gently inserted into the anus by a trusted care giver such as a parent or carer and left to help relief pain.
View more information on how to use Alvedonually 250 Mg Paracetamol Suppositories please see the Patient Information Leaflet.
Chlorzoxazone 250 Mg Paracetamol 300 Mg
Chlorzoxazone 250 Mg Paracetamol 300 Mg are not sold online, a prescription is required in order to obtain them. Chlorzoxazone 250 Mg Paracetamol 300 Mg are usually prescribed by a doctor or specialist to treat certain health conditions where muscle spasms and pain are an issue.
Chlorzoxazone is a centrally acting muscle relaxant that helps relieve muscle spasms and can be taken in combination with paracetamol.
Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage Child
While looking Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage Child you will come across lots of important information about paracetamol syrup including warning and precautions for use.
You should not use paracetamol if:
- You have had an allergic reaction to paracetamol or any of the other ingredients
- You have liver disorder
Talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking Paracetamol if:
- You have kidney problems
- You have liver problems
Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage For 4 Year Old
Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage For 4 Year Old should not be used unless otherwise stated by a doctor or specialist.
The usual dose for a 4-year-old is:
- One 5ml spoonful and one 2.5ml spoonful of 120mg of paracetamol suspension every 4 hours
If you need a lower Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage For 4 Year Old dose you can buy both Paracetamol 120mg/ 5ml Suspension and other pain relief alternatives here at My Pharmacy, some other pain relief medications include:
Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage For Baby
Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage For Baby is usually safe to use in most children but there are a small number of children who should not use it. Do not give Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage For Baby if:
- If s/he has ever had a bad reaction to any of the ingredients
- If s/he is taking anything else with paracetamol in it
- If s/he is between 2-3 months old and is taking this medicine for other causes of pain and fever and weighs less than 4 kg or was born before 37 weeks
If any of the above applies, you should consult a doctor or pharmacist for advice before using Paracetamol 250 Mg Dosage For Baby. If there is anything else we can assist you with please feel free to contact our helpful customer service team on firstname.lastname@example.org
See our full range of pain relief treatments here at My Pharmacy.
Like all medicines, paracetamol can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. The side effects below may sometimes happen.
If you have an allergic reaction to this medicine see a doctor straight away.
An allergic reaction may include:
skin rash, flaking skin, boils, sore lips and mouth, swelling of the face, fever.
sudden wheezing, fluttering or tightness of the chest or collapse.
If you get any of the following side effects, stop taking this medicine and see your doctor as soon as possible:
bruising more easily, sore throat or other signs of infection (these may be signs of a blood disorder)
severe pain in the abdomen and back, with fever (high temperature), loss of appetite, nausea and vomiting (these may be signs of pancreas inflammation)
very rare cases of serious skin reactions have been reported.
Tell your doctor if you get any of these side effects:
If paracetamol is taken for a long time, it may lead to liver and kidney problems but if the right amount is taken over a short period of time there should be no problems.
Reporting of side effects
If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. You can also report side effects directly via the Yellow Card Scheme at www.mhra.gov.uk/Yellowcard or search for MHRA Yellow Card in the Google Play or Apple App Store. By reporting side effects you can help provide more information on the safety of this medicine.