Sudafed Mucus Relief Day & Night Capsules

£4.94

  • Active Ingredients Paracetamol, Caffeine and Phenylephrine
  • Both Daytime & Nighttime Relief
  • Buy With Confidence From UK Registered Pharmacy

This medicine is used for the relief of symptoms associated with colds and flu, including stuffy nose, headache, fever, sore throat, aches and pains.

PLEASE NOTE : Medications That Contain Ephedrine Cannot Be Purchased Or Used At The Same Time As Any Pseudoephedrine Containing Products

Clear
SKU: Sudafed Mucus Relief Day & Night Capsules Categories: , , , , ,
OptionsPriceStock
16 Capsules£4.94In Stock

Discreet Packaging

UK Based

Medication

Product Description

Buy Sudafed Mucus Relief Day & Night Capsules Online

My Pharmacy is the best place to Buy Sudafed Mucus Relief Day & Night Capsules Online. To Buy Sudafed Mucus Relief Day & Night Capsules UK Next Day Delivery you are not required to have a prescription, but you will need to complete our free online consultation service.

Buy Sudafed Mucus Relief Day & Night Capsules UK Next Day Delivery

Through My Pharmacy you can Buy Sudafed Mucus Relief Day & Night Capsules Online. Each treatment is sent out in secure and discreet packaging ensuring that you get your medicine on time and intact.

Sudafed Day And Night Capsules Dosage

Sudafed Day And Night Capsules Dosage instructions are put in place to your you safe, before using Sudafed Mucus Relief Day And Night Capsules you should read the patient information leaflet in full.

The Sudafed Day And Night Capsules Dosage should never be exceeded as exceeding the maximum dose could increase the chance of side effects or even lead to an overdose.

If you exceed the Sudafed Day And Night Capsules Dosage, you can start to feel unwell, if you accidently take to many tablets, you should contact your doctor soon as possible.

Sudafed Mucus Relief Day And Night Capsules

Sudafed Mucus Relief Day And Night Capsules contain active ingredients Paracetamol, caffeine and phenylephrine hydrochloride, these ingredients work together to relief the symptoms associated with colds and flu.

You will benefit from using Sudafed Mucus Relief Day And Night Capsules if you are suffering from:

  • A stuffy or blocked nose
  • Aches and pains
  • Headache
  • Sore throat
  • Fever

See more information on a common cold here on the NHS website.

Sudafed Day & Night Capsules

Sudafed Day & Night Capsules usually sage for must people to use but there are small number of people who should not use them.

Do not use Sudafed Day & Night Capsules:

  • If you are taking or have taken drugs for depression within two weeks
  • If you have ever had a bad reaction to any of the ingredients
  • If you have severe heart disease or cardiovascular disorder
  • If you have an overactive thyroid gland
  • If you have a history of stomach ulcers
  • If you have high blood pressure

Speak to your doctor before taking Sudafed Day & Night Capsules:

  • If you have liver or kidney problems
  • If you have a blood circulation problem
  • If you suffer from diabetes
  • If you are taking alcohol

Sudafed Day And Night

Sudafed Day And Night should be stored correctly to both protect yourself and others.

You should store Sudafed Day And Night:

  • Out of the reach and sight of children
  • Do not use after the expiry date
  • Store above 25°C

Returning any unused or expired Sudafed Day And Night Capsules to your local pharmacy for safe disposal will not only protect others in the protect the environment to.

Sudafed Day And Night Capsules

Whilst using Sudafed Day And Night Capsules there are other things you can do at home to help recover from a cough or a cold faster, these include:

  • Getting plenty of rest
  • Drinking lots of water
  • Gargling salt water
  • Keeping warm

If your symptoms worsen or do not improv e, you should contact a pharmacist or doctor for advice.

Sudafed Day And Night Capsules Reviews

At My Pharmacy we take great pride in providing all over customers with an outstanding service.  Through our free online prescription service, you can trust us to deliver a high-quality service with affordable medicine dispensed by our licensed UK Pharmacy.

Many customers leave Sudafed Day And Night Capsules Reviews via email or via the trust pilot section of the website so everyone can access them. One of our customer’s says, “Sudafed Day And Night Capsules  unblocked my nose and helped me breathe easier “You can view all our 5-Star Sudafed Day And Night Capsules Reviews at Trustpilot Reviews.

Sudafed Congestion & Headache Relief Day & Night Capsules

Sudafed Congestion & Headache Relief Day & Night Capsules can cause side effects but that does not mean everybody will get them. Some Sudafed Congestion & Headache Relief Day & Night Capsules side effects include:

  • Tingling and coolness of the skin
  • Feeling or being sick
  • Difficulty sleeping

A full list of Sudafed Congestion & Headache Relief Day & Night Capsules side effects can be viewed here in the Patient Information Leaflet.

Sudafed Congestion And Headache Relief Day And Night Capsules

There are some medicines that are not safe to take at the same time Sudafed Congestion And Headache Relief Day And Night Capsules as they can affect how other medicines work. You should speak to a healthcare professional before taking Sudafed Congestion And Headache Relief Day And Night Capsules if you are taking any of the following medicines:

  • Tricyclic antidepressants (drugs used to treat mood disorders)
  • Barbiturates (a kind of sleeping tablet)
  • Sympathomimetic drugs (stimulants or appetite suppressants and drugs used to treat congestion and asthma)
  • Antihypertensives (drugs used to treat high blood pressure such as beta blockers or vasodilators)
  • Metoclopramide or domperidone (used to treat nausea and vomiting)
  • Anticoagulant such as warfarin or similar (used to thin the blood)
  • Colestyramine (used to lower blood cholesterol)

Sudafed Congestion Headache Day Night Capsules

Sudafed Congestion Headache Day Night Capsules warnings and precautions should be read carefully and followed closely.

Pregnancy and breastfeeding

Sudafed Congestion Headache Day Night Capsules should not be taken in pregnancy or while breastfeeding unless your doctor has told you to.

Paracetamol

Sudafed Congestion Headache Day Night Capsules contain paracetamol so should not be taken with any other medicines that contain paracetamol, including those purchased over the counter.

Sudafed Day And Night Capsules Ingredients

Sudafed Day And Night Capsules Ingredients should be checked closely before use, this is because if you are allergic to any of the Sudafed Day And Night Capsules Ingredients you should not take them.

The Active Sudafed Mucus Relief Day Night Capsules Ingredients (Daytime Capsule)

Paracetamol 500 mg, caffeine 25 mg, phenylephrine hydrochloride 6.1 mgs, Maize starch, croscarmellose sodium, sodium arylsulfatase, magnesium stearate and talc. The capsule shell is made of gelatine and contains the colours quinoline yellow (E104), titanium dioxide (E171), patent blue V (E131) and erythrosine (E127).

 The Other Sudafed Mucus Relief Day Night Capsules Ingredients (Night-time Capsule)

Paracetamol 500 mg, phenylephrine hydrochloride 6.1 mg per capsule Maize starch, croscarmellose sodium, sodium arylsulfatase, magnesium stearate and talc. The capsule shell is made of gelatine and contains the colours titanium dioxide (E171), erythrosine (E127) and indigo carmine (E132).

Sudafed Day Night Capsules Dosage

The recommended Sudafed Day Night Capsules Dosage for Adults and Children over 16years:

  • Day time: Take 2 Capsules every 4 – 6 hours, up to 3 times a day
  • Night-time: Take 2 Capsules to be taken at night

The recommended Sudafed Day Night Capsules Dosage for Children under 16years:

  • Not recommended

Sudafed Mucus Relief Day Night Capsules

You may feel Sudafed Mucus Relief Day Night Capsules are not the best treatment for your needs there is no need to worry. Here at My Pharmacy, we offer a wide range of Sudafed Mucus Relief Day Night Capsules alternatives and many other medicines that can help with a cough, cold, flu or a sore throat these include but are not limited to:

If there is anything else, we can assist you with please feel free to contact our helpful customer services team on info@mypharmacy.co.uk

Side Effects

Possible side-effects
Sudafed Mucus Relief Day & Night Capsules can have
side-effects, like all medicines, although these don’t affect
everyone and are usually mild.
If you experience any of the following, stop using
the medicine and talk to your doctor:
■ Allergic reactions such as skin rash.
■ Raised blood pressure with headache, vomiting and
palpitations.
■ An increase or decrease in heart rate.
■ You may become more prone to bleeding, bruising, fever and infections, such as sore throat and ulcers, due
to changes in your blood.
Other effects which may occur include:
■ Nausea.
■ Difficulty sleeping.
■ Tingling and coolness of the skin.
Very rare cases of serious skin reactions have been reported.
Reporting of side-effects
If you get any side-effects, talk to your doctor, pharmacist
or nurse. This includes any possible side-effects not listed in
this leaflet. You can also report side-effects directly via the
Yellow Card Scheme at www.mhra.gov.uk/yellowcard.
By reporting side-effects you can help provide more
information on the safety of this medicine.

Further Information