Lemsip Max Lemon Sachets, 5 Pack

£3.99

  • Helps Fever, Blocked Nose, Sore Throat & Pain
  • Active Ingredients : Phenylephrine & Paracetamol
  • Buy With Confidence From UK Registered Pharmacy

Do you have a cold or flu? Lemsip Max Lemon Sachets provide an effective treatment for blocked nose, headache, fever and body aches.

In stock

SKU: Lemsip Cough for Mucus Cough & Catarrh-1 Categories: , , , , ,

Discreet Packaging

UK Based

Medication

Product Description

Buy Lemsip Max Flu Lemon Sachets Online

My Pharmacy is the best place to Buy Lemsip Max Flu Lemon Sachets Online. To Buy Lemsip Max Flu Lemon Sachets UK Next Day Delivery you are not required to have a prescription, but you will need to complete our free online consultation service.

Buy Lemsip Max Flu Lemon Sachets UK Next Day Delivery

Through My Pharmacy you can Buy Lemsip Max Flu Lemon Sachets Online. Each treatment is sent out in secure and discreet packaging ensuring that you get your medicine on time and intact.

Lemsip Max Flu Lemon Sachets

Lemsip Max Flu Lemon Sachets contains the active ingredients Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and Paracetamol which help relieve the symptoms associated with heavy colds and flu in both adults and children over 16 years of age.

You will benefit from using Lemsip Max Flu Lemon Sachets if you are suffering from any of the following:

  • Nasal congestion
  • Aches and pains
  • Runny nose
  • Headache
  • Fever

See more information on a common cold here on the NHS website.

Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon 10 Sachets

Whilst using Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon 10 Sachets there are other things you can do at home that will help your recovery process this includes recovering from a cough or a cold faster, these steps include but are not limited to:

  • Getting plenty of rest
  • Drinking lots of water
  • Gargling salt water
  • Keeping warm

If your symptoms worsen or do not improve after finishing your course of Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon 10 Sachets you should contact a pharmacist or doctor for advice.

Lemsip Max All In One Lemon Sachets

Lemsip Max All In One Lemon Sachets are usually safe for most people to use but there are a small number of people who should not use them.

Do not use Lemsip Max All In One Lemon Sachets if:

  • You have been taking any monoamine oxidase inhibitors
  • You are allergic to any ingredients
  • You have serious heart condition
  • You are under 16 years old

Speak to your doctor before taking Lemsip Max All In One Lemon Sachets if:

  • You have problem with your liver or kidneys
  • You have hypertension
  • You have overactive thyroid
  • You have an enlarged prostate
  • You are breast feeding
  • You have diabetes
  • You have hyperexcitability
  • You have a glaucoma

Lemsip Max Lemon Flavour

Lemsip Max Lemon Flavour sachets can cause side effects but that does not necessarily mean that everybody that uses Lemsip Max Lemon Flavour sachets will get them. Some Lemsip Max Flu Lemon Sachets side effects include:

  • Difficulty in passing urine in men
  • Sleep disturbance
  • Loss of appetite
  • Hallucinations
  • Dry mouth
  • Restlessness
  • Tension sleep

A full list of Lemsip Max Flu Lemon Sachets side effects can be viewed here in the Patient Information Leaflet.

Lemsip Max Lemon Flavour Tablets Instructions

Lemsip Max Lemon Flavour Tablets Instructions should be followed carefully at all times, following the Lemsip Max Lemon Flavour Tablets Instructions will help prevent the risk of an overdose while minimising the risk of any side effects.

How to take Lemsip Cold & Flu Lemon sachets:

  • Dissolve the contents of one sachet into a warm mug of water every 4-6 hours when required
  • Do not take any more than 4 sachets within a 24-hour period

If you forget to follow the correct Lemsip Max Lemon Flavour Tablets Instructions and forget to take a sachet at the correct time, do not take a double dose to make up for it. If you have forgotten to take a dose, take it as soon as you remember and then take the next dose at least four hours later.

How Many Calories In Lemsip Max Lemon?

You may wonder How Many Calories In Lemsip Max Lemon?

Lemsip Max Flu Lemon Sachets contain a total of 16 calories per sachet.

If you require any further information on How Many Calories In Lemsip Max Lemon? Please feel free to contact us via the email address below and we will do are bets to answer any questions that you may have.

Is Lemsip Max Lemon Or Blackcurrent Better?

Many people ask Is Lemsip Max Lemon Or Blackcurrent Better? So let’s have a look at the medical information provided on Is Lemsip Max Lemon Or Blackcurrent Better?

A side from the flavour both Lemsip Max Lemon and Blackcurrent contain the same active ingredients and both work in the same way.

Lemsip Cold And Flu Max Lemon Caffeine

Lemsip Cold And Flu Max Lemon Caffeine information and guidance:

Lemsip Cold And Flu Max Lemon Caffeine information provided on these Lemsip Sachets shows that they do not contain any caffeine, however Lemsip Max Cold and Flu Capsules contain 25mg of caffeine.

Lemsip Max Cold Flu Lemon Review

At My Pharmacy we take great pride in providing all over customers with an outstanding service.  Through our free online prescription service, you can trust us to deliver a high-quality service with affordable medicine dispensed by our licensed UK Pharmacy.

Many customers leave a Lemsip Max Cold Flu Lemon Review via email or via the trust pilot section of the website so everyone can access them. One of our customer’s says, “Lemsip Max Lemon Flavour helped soothe my nasal congestion and headache making my cold easier to manage“ You can view all our 5-Star Lemsip Max Cold Flu Lemon Review at Trustpilot Reviews.

Lemsip Cold & Flu Lemon

No matter where you decide to buy your Lemsip Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets regardless of the Lemsip Max Cold Flu Lemon Review you may have read, you should always make sure you obtain it from a registered and trusted pharmacy.

Any online pharmacy should be registered with the General Pharmaceutical Council and any online doctor service should registered with the Care Quality Commission and General Medical Council.

If you are ever unsure you should contact the company for proof.

Lemsip Honey And Lemon

Before using Lemsip Honey And Lemon you should check the full list of ingredient to make sure you are not allergic to any of them.

Lemsip Honey And Lemon max sachets ingredients:

  • Paracetamol 1000mg and pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 60mg, sugar, sucrose, citric acid, lemon flavour, saccharin sodium, aspartame, sodium citrate, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C) and curcumin (contains curcumin E100, lactose, polysorbate 80 E433 and silica E551)

If you are allergic to any of ingredients noted above, you may wish to seek an alternative product with different ingredients and that’s where we can help, some alternative treatments that we offer here at My Pharmacy include:

See our full range of cough and cold treatments here at My Pharmacy.

Lemsip Lemon And Ginger

Lemsip Lemon And Ginger sachets should be stored in the same way as Lemsip Honey And Lemon sachets, storing both Lemsip Lemon And Ginger and Lemsip Honey And Lemon sachets correctly will help protect both others and the environment.

You should store Lemsip Lemon And Ginger sachets:

  • Out of the sight and reach of children
  • Do not use after the expiry date
  • Store below 25°C

You should return any unused or expired medicines to your local pharmacy for safe disposal.

If there is anything else, we can assist you with please feel free to contact our helpful customer service team on info@mypharmacy.co.uk

Further Information

Click here For the patient information leaflet