Night Nurse Cold And Flu Capsules, 10 Pack

£5.49

  • Relieves Cold And Flu Symptoms
  • Active Ingredients: Paracetamol, Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride, Pholcodine, Promethazine Hydrochloride And Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide
  • For 24 Hour Relief
  • Buy With Confidence From UK Registered Pharmacy
  • Includes Free Prescription

Do you have a cold or Flu? Night Nurse Capsules are used for the night-time relief of the major symptoms of colds, chills and influenza.

Only 4 left in stock

Discreet Packaging

UK Based

Medication

Product Description

Buy Night Nurse Cold And Flu Capsules Online

My Pharmacy is the best place to Buy Night Nurse Cold And Flu Capsules Online. To Buy Night Nurse Cold And Flu Capsules UK Next Day Delivery you are not required to have a prescription, but you will need to complete our free online consultation service.

Buy Night Nurse Cold And Flu Capsules UK Next Day Delivery

Through My Pharmacy you can Buy Night Nurse Cold And Flu Capsules UK Next Day Delivery. Each treatment is sent out in secure and discreet packaging ensuring that you get your medicine on time and intact.

Night Nurse Flu Capsules

Night Nurse Capsules contain the active ingredients paracetamol, promethazine hydrochloride and Dextromethorphan hydrobromide. You can Buy Night Nurse Capsules for a powerful night-time relief of the symptoms of a bad cold, chills or the flu including dry or tickly coughs, in both adults and children over 16 years of age.

See more information on coughs and colds on the NHS website.

Cheapest Day And Night Nurse Capsules?

When looking for the Cheapest Day And Night Nurse Capsules you should always check the ingredients to make sure you are not sensitive to any of them.

Night Nurse Capsules Ingredients:

  • Paracetamol 500mg, Promethazine Hydrochloride 10mg and Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 7.5mg, Lactose monohydrate, dimeticone, colloidal anhydrous silica, gelatin and colours patent blue V (E 131), quinoline yellow (E 104), titanium dioxide (E 171) and printing ink (containing shellac, iron oxide black (E 172), propylene glycol (E 1520) and ammonium hydroxide (E 527))

If you are allergic to any of the Cheapest Day And Night Nurse Capsules ingredients you should contact a pharmacist who will provide information on a more appropriate treatment.

Cheapest Night Nurse Capsules?

Even the Cheapest Night Nurse Capsules, can cause side effects but that does not mean everybody will get them, some common Cheapest Night Nurse Capsules side effects include:

  • Drowsiness
  • Dizziness
  • Blurred vision
  • Difficulty concentrating
  • Unsteadiness
  • Clumsiness
  • Headache
  • Dry mouth

A full list of Cheapest Night Nurse Capsules side effects can be viewed here in the Patient Information Leaflet

Boots Day And Night Nurse Capsules

Whilst you can Buy Night Nurse Capsules from other commercial stores like, Boots Day And Night Nurse Capsules and Aldi Day And Night Nurse Flu Capsules, most of those will require you to bring in your prescription before you can order the medicine.

My Pharmacy offers a free online consultation as well as free shipping on orders over £40 with next delivery options also available. From My Pharmacy you can purchase your prescription treatments online without ever having to leave your home, making it much easier for people to get the vital treatments they need safely and promptly.

Unlike, Boots Day And Night Nurse Capsules and Aldi Day And Night Nurse Flu Capsules, My Pharmacy has an expert team of pharmacy professionals available to help via email, online chat and telephone should you have any questions regarding your current prescription or treatment. Our team will also be able to advise on any alternative treatments should the one you’re looking for not be available.

As an independent pharmacy, My Pharmacy is able to get the best prices for both generic and brand name treatments. When compared to other retailers such as Boots Night Nurse Capsules and Aldi Day And Night Nurse Flu Capsules, My Pharmacy can be as much as 50% cheaper to buy the same products.

Boots Night Nurse Capsules

When you Compare Prices Night Nurse Capsules online, you will across many different prices. Whether you Buy Night Nurse Capsules from Boots Night Nurse Capsules or from when anywhere else, you should always make sure you obtain it from a registered and trusted pharmacy.

Any online pharmacy should be registered with the General Pharmaceutical Council and any online doctor service should registered with the Care Quality Commission and General Medical Council.

If you are ever unsure you should contact the company for proof.

Buy Night Nurse Capsules

Regardless of where you Buy Night Nurse Capsules you should ensure they are stored correctly to keep others and yourself safe.

You should store both Day & Night Nurse Capsules and Night Nurse Capsules:

  • Out of the sight and reach of children
  • Do not take this medicine after the expiry date
  • Do not store above 25c

Returning any unused Day & Night Nurse Capsules to your local pharmacy for safe disposal will also help protect the environment.

Are Night Nurse Capsules The Same As The Liquid?

You may wonder Are Night Nurse Capsules The Same As The Liquid and how? Let’s have a look at the information provided on Are Night Nurse Capsules The Same As The Liquid.

The Capsules and the liquid both contain the same active ingredients, paracetamol, promethazine hydrochloride and Dextromethorphan hydrobromide, they work in exactly the same way. The main difference between the two of them is how they are taken.

Customers that struggle to swallow tablets or capsules usually decide to use Night Nurse Liquid, you can obtain Night Nurse Liquid here at My Pharmacy.

Can I Take Four Night Nurse Capsules?

People often asked Can I Take Four Night Nurse Capsules both online and in store, asking Can I Take Four Night Nurse Capsules is a very important question, the answer that every pharmacy would offer is you should never take more than the recommended dose of any medication, unless your doctor has told you to.

The recommended Night Nurse Capsule dose for adults & children over 16 is:

  • Take 2 capsules just before bedtime with a drink of water

If you require any further information on Can I Take Four Night Nurse Capsules, please feel free to contact us via the email address below.

Can I Take Night Nurse 3hrs After Flu Capsules?

When people ask us Can I Take Night Nurse 3hrs After Flu Capsule, we would recommend checking with the pharmacist direct if you are wanting to take night nurse with any other flu Capsules, this is because a lot of over-the-counter medicines contains paracetamol and other ingredients that are not safe to use at the same time.

While looking at the information provided on Can I Take Night Nurse 3hrs After Flu Capsules, you will come across a list of medicines that cannot be taken at the same time as Night Nurse Capsules, these include:

  • Paracetamol
  • Any other antihistamines
  • Monoamine oxidase inhibitors

If you are ever unsure that any other medicines you are taking, are safe to take with Night Nurse, please check first.

Can You Take Day And Night Nurse Capsules With Antibiotics?

Can You Take Day And Night Nurse Capsules With Antibiotics is frequently searched online, Before a GP prescribes you with Antibiotics, he/she will usually ask if you are taking any other medicines, you should be sure to let them know and if they do not ask there is no harm in asking Can You Take Day And Night Nurse Capsules With Antibiotics?

The Patient information leaflet holds all the important information about this medicine and does not state any interactions with any other medicines other than those listed above.

Can You take Ibuprofen With Day And Night Nurse Capsules?

Can You take Ibuprofen With Day And Night Nurse Capsules ?

It is totally safe to take Night Nurse Capsules with Ibuprofen or aspirin, if they are really needed, but you should remember not to take them with co-codamol or any other paracetamol containing medicines, as this could lead to an overdose.

If you require any Ibuprofen Tablets they can be purchased here.

Compare Prices Night Nurse Capsules

When you Compare Prices Night Nurse Capsules, you should also keep in mind the Day And Night Nurse Capsules warnings and precautions, you should have fully read and understood them, before taking this medicine. Some Day And Night Nurse Capsules warnings are as follows:

  • It can lead to dependence so the treatment should only be used for a short duration
  • Do not drink alcohol while using Night Nurse
  • Contact your doctor before using it if you are pregnant or breast-feeding
  • If your symptoms are accompanied by a high temperature, skin rash or persistent headache, see your doctor
  • This medicine may affect pregnancy tests based on urine samples, to give false results
  • Do not drive while taking this medicine until you know how it affects you
  • Do not take any other paracetamol containing products while using this medicine

Day & Night Nurse Capsules

At My Pharmacy we offer many other alternatives to Day & Night Nurse Capsules and other cough and cold treatments that include but are not limited to

If you require any further information on Can You take Ibuprofen With Day And Night Nurse Capsules or if we can assist you with anything else, please feel free to contact our helpful customer service team on info@mypharmacy.co.uk

See our full range of cough and cold treatments here at My Pharmacy.

Side Effects

Like all medicines Night Nurse Capsules can have side
effects, but not everyone gets them:
The following effects may occur:
• Nervousness, difficulty sleeping
• Nausea and vomiting
• Dizziness and sweating
• Dry mouth may occasionally occur
• Hallucinations (particularly in children) have been
reported rarely
Stop taking this medicine and tell your doctor
immediately if you experience:
• Difficulty passing urine. This is more likely to
occur if you have an enlarged prostate gland
• Allergic reactions such as skin rash, itching
sometimes with breathing problems or swelling
of the lips, tongue, throat or face
• Skin rash or peeling or mouth ulcers
• Breathing problems. These are more likely if you
have experienced them before when taking other
painkillers (such as ibuprofen and aspirin)
• Unexplained bruising and bleeding
• Sudden weight loss, loss of appetite or yellowing
of the skin and eyes
• Blurred vision
• Headache, ringing in the ears, irritability or
shaking
• Rapid heart rate or palpitations
• Diarrhoea, constipation or stomach pain
• Inability to cough up excess phlegm on the chest
• Severe sudden headache
• Sudden onset of fever, reddening of the skin,
or many small pustules (possible symptoms of
Acute Generalized Exanthematous Pustulosis –

Further Information

Further information can be found on the manufacturers
Patient Information Leaflet and printed if required.

You may also like…