Nurofen Express Liquid Capsules 200mg

£3.19£7.20

  • Active Ingredient: Ibuprofen
  • Targets Pain Fast
  • Buy With Confidence From UK Resgistered Pharmacy

Nurofen Express Liquid Capsules contain the active ingredients Ibuprofen . Ibuprofen belongs to a family of medicines called non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDS). These medicines work by relieving pain and/or inflammation (swelling, redness, soreness) and fever.

Buy more and save!

Quantity 1 2 -4 5 -6
Price (each) £3.19£7.20 £3.03£6.84 £2.87£6.48
Clear
SKU: Nurofen Express Liquid Capsules 200mg Categories: , ,
OptionsPriceStock
10£3.19In Stock
30£7.20In Stock

Discreet Packaging

UK Based

Medication

Product Description

Buy Nurofen Express Liquid Capsules 200mg Online

My Pharmacy is the best place to Buy Nurofen Express Liquid Capsules 200mg Online. To Buy Nurofen Express Liquid Capsules 200mg UK Next Day Delivery you are not required to have a prescription, but you will need to complete our free online consultation service.

Buy Nurofen Express Liquid Capsules 200mg Tablets UK Next Day Delivery

Through My Pharmacy you can Buy Nurofen Express Liquid Capsules 200mg UK Next Day Delivery. Each treatment is sent out in secure and discreet packaging ensuring that you get your medicine on time and intact.

Nurofen Express 200mg 10 Liquid Capsules

Nurofen Express 200mg 10 Liquid Capsules contain the active ingredient ibuprofen. Ibuprofen is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory tablet that provides relief to pain, swelling and a high temperature in children and adults over 12 years of age.

Nurofen Express 200mg 10 Liquid Capsules can be used for the relief of:

  • Headaches and migraine pain
  • Dental pain and neuralgia
  • Period pain
  • Rheumatic, muscular and back pain
  • Feverishness and symptoms of cold and flu

See more information on pain relief on the NHS website.

Nurofen Express 200mg 16 Liquid Capsules

Nurofen Express 200mg 16 Liquid Capsules are usually safe for most people to take but there are a small number of people who should not take them.

Do not take Nurofen Express 200mg 16 Liquid Capsules if you:

  • Are allergic to ibuprofen or any of the other ingredients or to aspirin or other painkillers
  • Have ever had a stomach ulcer, perforation or bleeding
  • Have had a worsening of asthma, skin rash, itchy runny nose or facial swelling when previously taking ibuprofen, aspirin or similar medicines
  • Have had gastrointestinal bleeding or perforation when previously taking NSAIDs
  • Are taking other NSAIDs (Non-Steroidal Anti-inflammatory Drugs)
  • Are taking more than 75mg of aspirin a day
  • Have severe liver or kidney problems
  • Have heart problems, high blood pressure or blood coagulation disorder
  • Have breathing difficulties
  • Are in the last 3 months of pregnancy
  • Are under 12 years old

If you are ever unsure if Nurofen Express 200mg 16 Liquid Capsules are safe for you to use, you should be sure to ask a doctor or pharmacist first.

Nurofen Express 200mg 30 Liquid Capsules

Nurofen Express 200mg 30 Liquid Capsules should be stored correctly so that when you come to use them, they are safe to do so.

You should store Nurofen Express 200mg 30 Liquid Capsules:

  • Out of the sight and reach of children
  • Do not use after the expiry date stated
  • Do not store above 25°C
  • Store in the original pack

Returning any Nurofen Express 200mg 30 Liquid Capsules to your local pharmacy for safe disposal will help protect others and the environment.

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules side effects can occur but that does not mean everybody will get them, if you suffer from any of the following Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules side effects, you should contact your doctor or nearest hospital for advice as soon as possible:

  • Signs of intestinal bleeding such as: bright red faeces (stools/motions), black tarry stools, vomiting blood or dark particles that look like coffee grounds
  • Signs of serious allergic reaction such as: – difficulties in breathing or unexplained wheezing – dizziness or faster heartbeat, – severe skin reaction (rashes, itchiness, peeling, flaking or blistering)
  • Signs of blood disorder resulting in unexplained or unusual bruising or bleeding, fever, sore throat, mouth ulcers, flu-like symptoms and severe exhaustion
  • Signs of liver problems such as stomach pain, jaundice (yellowing of skin and whites of the eyes) or passing dark brown urine
  • A severe skin reaction known as DRESS syndrome. Symptoms of DRESS include skin rash, fever, swelling of lymph nodes and an increase of eosinophils (a type of white blood cells).

A full list of Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules side effects can be viewed here in the Patient Information Leaflet.

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules 10

You should follow the Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules 10 instructions at all times, when following the Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules 10 instructions carefully, you will minimise the risk of side effects and prevent the risk of an overdose.

If you have taken more Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules 10 than you should have or if your child has accidently taken any tablets, you should seek advice from a doctor or contact your nearest hospital as soon as possible, they will tell you what action to take next. The symptoms of an overdose include but are not limited to nausea, stomach pain, vomiting, headache, ringing in the ears, confusion and shaky eye movement.

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules 16 Per Pack

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules 16 Per Pack is not always safe to use in patients with certain health conditions and may require supervision from a GP.

You should speak to your doctor before taking Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules 16 Per Pack if you:

  • Have or have had asthma
  • Have kidney, heart, liver or bowel problems
  • Have high cholesterol or previously have had a heart attack or stroke
  • Have a history of gastrointestinal disease (such as ulcerative colitis, Crohn’s disease)
  • Have Systemic Lupus Erythematosus (a condition of the immune system causing joint pain skin changes and other organ disorders)
  • Are a smoker
  • Are in the first 6 months of pregnancy

If you require any further information on Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules 16 Per Pack, please feel free to contact us.

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules Dosage

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules Dosage instructions should be followed at all times.

The recommended Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules Dosage for adults and children over 12 years:

  • Take 1 or 2 capsules with water, up to three times a day as required
  • Leave at least four hours between doses
  • Do not take more than 6 capsules in 24 hours
  • Do not give to children under 12 years

If the Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules Dosage does not provide you with any relief, you should contact your doctor for advice. Remember never to take more that the recommended dose.

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules Ibuprofen

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules Ibuprofen are not always safe to use with some other medicines as they can cause adverse reactions.

You should not take Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules Ibuprofen at the same time as:

  • Medicines that are anti-coagulants such as aspirin/acetylsalicylic acid, warfarin, ticlopidine
  • Glycosides that stimulate your heart
  • Medicines that reduce high blood pressure (ACE-inhibitors such as captopril, beta-blockers such as atenolol medicines, angiotensin-II receptor antagonists such as losartan)
  • Medicines to help you passing water (diuretics)
  • For the temporary suppression of your immune system (e.g., methotrexate and tacrolimus)
  • For mania or depression (e.g., Lithium or SSRIs)
  • For pregnancy termination (e.g., mifepristone)
  • For HIV treatment (e.g., zidovudine)

If you are ever unsure if Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules Ibuprofen are safe to use with any other medicines that you are currently taking, please ask a pharmacist to check for you.

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules Ingredients

Before taking this medicine, you should check the Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules Ingredients to make sure you are not sensitive to any of them.

The active Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules Ingredients:

  • Ibuprofen

The other Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Soft Capsules Ingredients:

  • Macrogol 600, Potassium hydroxide 50% solution (E525), Gelatin, Sorbitol Liquid, Partially Dehydrated (E420), Purified Water, Ponceau 4R (E124), Lecithin (E322) or Phosphatidylcholine in Medium Chain Triglycerides, Triglycerides (medium chain), Ethanol, White ink (Titanium Dioxide (E171), Polyvinyl Acetate Phthalate, Macrogol 400, Ammonium hydroxide (E527), Propylene Glycol)

If you require any further information on Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Soft Capsules Ingredients, please feel free to contact us via the email address below.

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Soft Capsules

Before using Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Soft Capsules you should be sure you have read and understood the full list of warnings and precautions.

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Soft Capsules Tablets And Alcohol

Drinking a small amount of alcohol while taking ibuprofen is usually safe but if you are feeling unwell, it is best not to drink until you are feeling better.

If you require any further information on Nurofen 200mg Tablets And Alcohol please free to contact us via the email address below.

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Soft Capsules pregnancy and breastfeeding

Do not take in the last 3 months of pregnancy or if you are breastfeeding. You should speak to your doctor if you are in the first 6 months of pregnancy.

See more information on taking medicines in pregnancy on the NHS website.

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Soft Capsules Ingredients

Regardless of the Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Soft Capsules Ingredients, you should always make sure you obtain it from a registered and trusted pharmacy.

Any online pharmacy should be registered with the General Pharmaceutical Council and any online doctor service should registered with the Care Quality Commission and General Medical Council.

If you are ever unsure you should contact the company for proof.

Nurofen Express Ibuprofen 200mg Liquid Capsules

While there are more severe side effects to taking Nurofen Express Ibuprofen 200mg Liquid Capsules, you should tell you doctor if you experience any of the following while taking Nurofen Express Ibuprofen 200mg Liquid Capsules:

  • Fever, flu-like symptoms, sore throat, mouth ulcers, headache, a stiff neck, vomiting, unexplained bleeding and bruising, severe exhaustion
  • Indigestion, stomach or abdominal pain, constipation, diarrhoea, flatulence or if you feel sick, chest pain or fast, irregular heartbeat
  • Liver and kidney problems associated with swelling in your arms and legs

If you require any further information on Nurofen Express Ibuprofen 200mg Liquid Capsules, please feel free to contact us via the email address below.

Nurofen Express Ibuprofen 200mg Liquid Capsules 16s

At My Pharmacy we offer many other alternatives to Nurofen Express Ibuprofen 200mg Liquid Capsules 16s and other painkiller treatments. Some of the Nurofen Express Ibuprofen 200mg Liquid Capsules 16s alternatives that we offer are:

If you require any further information on Nurofen Express Ibuprofen 200mg Liquid Capsules 16s or if we can assist you with anything else, please feel free to contact our helpful customer service team on info@mypharmacy.co.uk

See our full range of cough and cold treatments here at My Pharmacy.

Side Effects

STOP TAKING the medicine and seek immediate
medical help if you develop:
• signs of intestinal bleeding such as: bright red
faeces (stools/motions), black tarry stools, vomiting
blood or dark particles that look like coffee grounds. • signs of serious allergic reaction such as:
– difficulties in breathing or unexplained wheezing
– dizziness or faster heartbeat,
– severe skin reaction (rashes, itchiness, peeling,
flaking or blistering)swelling of your face or throat
• signs of blood disorder resulting in unexplained or
unusual bruising or bleeding, fever, sore throat, mouth
ulcers, flu-like symptoms and severe exhaustion
• signs of liver problems such as stomach pain,
jaundice (yellowing of skin and whites of the eyes)
or passing dark brown urine
• a severe skin reaction known as DRESS syndrome
can occur. Symptoms of DRESS include: skin rash,
fever, swelling of lymph nodes and an increase of
eosinophils (a type of white blood cells).
Tell your doctor if you experience:
• fever, flu-like symptoms, sore throat, mouth ulcers,
headache, a stiff neck, vomiting, unexplained
bleeding and bruising, severe exhaustion.
• indigestion, stomach or abdominal pain,
constipation, diarrhoea, flatulence or if you feel sick,
chest pain or fast, irregular heart beat.
• liver and kidney problems associated with swelling
in your arms and legs.
Medicines such as this one may be associated with a
small increased risk of heart attack (“myocardial
infarction”) or stroke. (See Section 2 ‘Other warnings’.)
If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice
any side effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your
doctor or pharmacist.

Further Information

You may also like…