Lemsip Max All In One Capsules

£5.20

Common cold and flu symptoms include: runny nose and nasal congestion, sore throat and tickly cough, chesty cough, aches and pains, fevers and shivers, and headache, which can all make it difficult to get on with your day. Lemsip Max All In One Capsules are a cold and flu medicine that contain 3 active ingredients: paracetamol, phenylephrine hydrochloride and Gauifenesin. These ingredients provide relief from your cold and flu symptoms, clearing your head to leave you feeling more like yourself again.

Clear
SKU: LEMSIPMAX Categories: ,

Product Description

Lemsip Max All In One Capsules – 16s is for the symptomatic relief of cold and flu including a chesty cough.

Suitable for

Adults and children 12 and over.

Age Restriction

You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product.

How to use

Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.

Oral administration after dissolution in water.

Adults and children over 16:

Two capsules to be taken 4-6 hours. Do not exceed 8 capsules in a total of 24 hours.

Children 12-15 years:

One capsule to be taken every 4-6 hours.

Do not exceed 4 capsules in any 24 hours.
Not be taken by under 12 year olds.
Do not exceed the recommended dose.

Hazards and Cautions

CONTAINS PARACETAMOL.

Do not take with any other paracetamol-containing products.

Immediate medical advice should be sought in the event of an overdose, even if you feel well.

Keep out of reach and sight of children.

If symptoms persist consult your doctor.

DO NOT TAKE if allergic to any of the ingredients, or if you have heart disease or high blood pressure, overactive thyroid, or taking MAOI&rsquos (antidepressants) or have taken them within the last 14 days.

Precautions

This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.
Seek advice before using if you are breast feeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies.
Keep all medicines out of the reach of children.

Active ingredients

Paracetamol, Phenylephrine HCI, Gauifenesin
Ingredients

Active ingredients: Paracetamol 500 mg, Phenylephrine HCI 6.1mg, Gauifenesin 100mg

Precautions

This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.

Seek advice before using if you are breast feeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies.

Further information can be found on the manufacturers
Patient Information Leaflet and printed if required.